2021-11-10 – 11:00 (UTC+1)

Hans Wagemaker – Center for Education Statistics and Evaluation, New Zealand

2021-11-10 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Najat Vallaud-Belkacem – Former Minister of Education, France

2021-11-10 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Olli-Pekka Heinonen – Former Minister of Education, Finland

2021-11-12 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Aaron Benavot – University at Albany, USA

2021-11-12 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Janet Lord – Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom

2021-11-12 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Hanan Khalifa – Cambridge university Press & Assessment, United Kingdom

2021-11-12 – 18:30 (UTC+1)

Mario Brun – Director of the Centre for Innovation and Development in Education and Technology

Argentina

2021-11-15 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Régis Malet – University Bordeaux, France

2021-11-15 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Sophie Fontaine – Inspectrice Education Nationale, France

2021-11-15 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Maria-Ligia Barbosa – Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

2021-11-17 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Saad-Ellah Berhili – HEC Montreal, Canada

2021-11-17 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Marko Turk – University of Tyumen, School of Advanced Studies, Russia

2021-11-17 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Mohammed Elmeski – International Development Education Expert, Morocco

2021-11-19 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Solomon Shiferaw – Ministry of Education, Ethiopia

2021-11-19 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Ari Pokka – Finnish Education Institute, Finland

2021-11-19 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Gülsün Kurubacak – Anadolu University, Turkey

2021-11-19 – 18:30 (UTC+1)

Frederic Fovet – Royal Roads University, Canada

2021-11-22 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Alberto Treves – Educational Facilities Consultant, Argentina

2021-11-22 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Tim Vieira – Founder of Brave Generation Academy, Portugal

2021-11-22 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Andrew Kay – World Literacy Foundation, Australia

2021-11-24 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Ambalika Dogra – Rishihood University, India

2021-11-24 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Sigamoney Naicker – Western Cape Education Department, South Africa

2021-11-24 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

AbouElfadl Abdou – Cairo University, Egypt

2021-11-24 – 18:30 (UTC+1)

Jocelyn Alayan Üçgül – Özyeğin University, Turkey

2021-11-26 – 17:00 (UTC+1)

Ghita Benkirane – Art & Management, France

2021-11-26 – 17:30 (UTC+1)

Hassan Sabere – Florida Atlantic University, Kazakhstan

2021-11-26 – 18:00 (UTC+1)

Ivo Matser – IEDC Bled School of Management, Netherlands

2021-11-26 – 18:30 (UTC+1)

Stanislaw Paul Maj- Assumption University, Thailand

 

Speakers at a previous CIMQUSEF